Crimes Against At Risk Persons in Larimer County
[…] Sexual Assault – C.R.S. 18-3-402 (a)Any person who commits a crime of sexual assault, sexual assault in the first degree, as it existed prior to July 1, 2000, and the victim is an at-risk adult or an at-risk juvenile commits a class 2 felony.

(b) Any person who commits a crime of sexual assault in the second degree, as such crime was described in section 18-3-403, as it existed prior to July 1, 2000, and the victim is an at-risk adult or an at-risk juvenile, commits a class 3 felony.

Unlawful Sexual Contact – C.R.S. 18-3-404 Any person who commits unlawful sexual contact or sexual assault in the third degree, as such crime was described in section 18-3-404, as it existed prior to July 1, 2000, and the victim is an at-risk adult ” “or an at-risk juvenile, commits a class 6 felony; except that the person commits a class 3 felony if the person compels the victim to submit by use of such force, intimidation, or threat as specified in section 18-3-402 (4) (a), (4) (b), or (4) (c), or if the actor engages in the conduct described in section 18-3-404 (1) (g) or (1.5).